PRIVACY POLICY

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data.

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, we inform you that ARCHIVIO OPERE UNICHE srl with address of the registered office in ROME (RM) VIA DEI CARPEGNA 19 CAP 00165 and with registration number RM-1119878 and VAT number 08815041002, as Holder of the treatment, will process the personal data supplied by you.

In detail, the voluntary sending of electronic mail indicated on the site in the appropriate sections regarding specific arrangements involves the purchase of e-mail and the name (surname) of the sender and any additional information voluntarily provided in the appropriate contact form.

1. Purpose of the processing.

Regarding the management of the use of the Archivio Unere srl.

2. Methods of processing

The processing of personal data may consist, in addition to the collection, in their registration, storage, modification, communication, cancellation, and will be carried out, even with the help of electronic means, in both paper and computer. In any case, the dialogue will take place with logic related to the above taxes, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

3. Obligation to provide data.

The provision of personal data in the appropriate sections is optional, always the refusal to provide the data will make it impossible to manage the request submitted through the contact form and / or membership at the initiative.

4. Data communication scope and treatment manager

The collected data are processed by a list of appointed as Data Processors for their respective duties. Personal data will not be disseminated.

6. Right of access to personal data and other rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003

At all times, the data are important, have been acquired, have been used, have been assigned and have been assigned to the data controllers.

 

disegnato con da Michele Visconti